Links for those businesses that sell products or services to the Professional Healthcare Orthopedic Industry. This means those businesses that serve the healthcare orthopedic industry, not the healthcare industry itself. If your site is targeted for the public and not the healthcare orthopedic industry please submit your site to the appropriate category in Health. Prosthetic products are to be submitted to the appropriate category in Business/Healthcare/Products and Services/Prosthetics. If you are selling products to the public/consumer, please submit to the Shopping tree: Shopping/Health and Beauty:Shopping/Health and Beauty/Orthopedic
Sub Directory
Bracing
Comfort
Posture
Relate Directory
Surgery / Orthopedics
Feet / Orthotics
Health / Orthopedic
Site
Joslin Orthpedic Gear
Arm slings made of soft,stretch cotton spandex. Ergonomically designed to hold injured or disabled arms as gently as possible.
Townsend Design
Products include prescription medical devices available to the general public from qualified health care professionals.
FootOrthotics
Eliminate foot pain from standing, working, sports. Custom foot orthotics made to order, shipped direct.
Juzo Compression Therapy Products
Juzo manufacturers high quality compression stockings, support stockings, arm sleeves, knee braces and ankle braces.
Becker Orthopedic
Orthotics componentry and central fabrication services.
Iso-Trac
For lower back pain, DDD, herniated disc, bulging disc. Works by restoring hydration to the disc and decompressing the nerves.
UCO International
State-of-the-art foot orthoses, unique silicones, advanced materials, and lab equipment designed for orthotic and prosthetic use in a managed care environment
Thumb Splints
Utilizes the concepts of balancing muscle pull and strengthening weaker muscles through everyday use, which are emergent concepts in the field of neurorehab.
OrthoCanada Medical Products
Offers a full line of physiotherapy and rehabilitation products for institutions, clinics, and personal use.
Ortho-Dynamics Orthotic Laboratory
Manufacturer of foot care products including custom (prescription)and pre-molded (non-prescription) orthotics.
Best-Made Shoes
Custom-made shoes, sandals and orthotics. Diabetic and arthritic Footwear. Board-certified pedorthist.
Orthopedic Supports
Orthopedic Supports and Braces. Products include a variety of orthopedic supports commonly sold in physicians offices to patients for the relief of pain related to the neck, back, knee, wrist or ankle.
Ortho-Care Products Private Limited.
Manufacturers and exporters of orthopaedic appliances, surgical equipment, elastic and cotton crepe bandages, cervical collar, lumbosacral belts.
Orthopaedic Center of Illinois
Located in Springfield and Jacksonville IL, provides complete musculoskeletal care providing both surgical and non-surgical treatment options for bone and joint disorders.
Marathon Shoe Co.
Produces products to relieve problems associated with flat feet.
Immedica
Orthopedic devices, trauma products, and bone cement mixing and dispensing systems.
PROSERIES Sports Medicine
PROSERIES Athletic Equipment Company manufactures quality cold therapy products. Ice wraps are used by leading orthopedic rehabilitation clinics and professional athletes.
US Orthotics, Inc.
Manufacturers of orthopedic soft-goods and spinal braces. Located in Tampa, Florida.
Medical Surgical Tools
Sales of orthopedic surgery products, including titanium screws, pings, and blades. Contact information and links.
JMS Plastics, Inc.
Orthotic plastic materials, supplies and equipment for fabricating or adjusting custom orthoses.
HTI Technologies
Bioceramics and biocoating for orthopaedics implants, zirconia femoral heads HAP or Titanium or Alumina coating on orthopaedic implants with plasma acetabular reamers. (English and French)
Gurtcheff Medical Sales, Inc.
Biomet and Arthrotek Distributor for portions of Indiana and Kentucky.
Variteks Orthopedic
Orthopedic products, neoprene, varicose stockings, various splints, braces, cervicals, arm sling, variteks, and corsets. Turkey orthopedic products manufacturer.
Bird and Cronin, Inc.
Orthopedic softgoods, patient footwear and specialty patient care products manufacturer.
FLA Orthopedics, Inc.
A manufacturer of quality orthopedic, sports medicine, home health, and occupational safety products and programs.
Karomed
Innovative and clinacally proven support surfaces to help you care for your patients.
Careborne, Inc.
A revolutionary new crutch design. Provides greater, safety, ease and mobility.
Innovative Medical Products
Manufacturer of orthopedic positioners and accessories. Also provide some surgical tools/accessories, and foam products.
BNE Medical Supply
Physical therapy products for rehabilitation, sports injuries and other healthcare providers. Online ordering available.
Ames Walker International, Inc
Offering the sale of compression hose by a variety of vendors.
Dr. Zen
Large manufacturer of shoes and orthotics, looking for suppliers. Provides company and product information.
ProMed, Inc.
Selling orthopedic softgoods such as splints, braces, slings and wraps.
Phoenix Footwear Company
Orthopaedic soft shoes and footwear for special wide fitting needs, and post op surgery. Soft shoes and soft boots similar to slippers.
Orthopaedic Innovation
Design, development and manufacture of orthopaedic implants and instruments.(UK)
A-T Surgical Mfg.
Independent manufacturers of orthopedic soft goods for personal health care, orthopedic braces, Chiropractic orthotics, home health care, assisted living, special needs apparel. Located in Holyoke, Massachusetts.
Orthofix
Contains information on spine, reconstruction and trauma related products used in various orthopedic procedures.
Universal Footcare Products Inc.
National distributor of supplies, equipment and pharmaceuticals to Podiatrists.
Visual Odyssey, Inc.
Patient Education Tools.
Tracer Designs, Inc.
Producer of the Tracer Bone Mill machine used to produce allograft material for hip revision procedure, spinal fusions, grafting. (Santa Paula, CA)
iWALKFree
A hands-free crutch designed to meet the mobility needs of people with non-weight bearing lower leg injuries.
ComfortFit Orthotic Labs, Inc.
Custom orthotics made from the highest quality materials.
Airplus Insoles
Features product information, links to retailers, frequently asked questions, and a store finder.
Human Factors Engineering
Prefabricated outriggers simplify fabrication of custom fit dynamic hand splints.
Oman Enterprises
Information and products for foot and ankle conditions. Site is monitored by board certified pedorthists and podiatrists
Sof Sole
Protective replacement insoles and overlays designed to provide shock absorption, enhance shoe comfort, and reduce lower body fatigue.
Algeos
Suppliers of materials and components to the podiatry, orthopaedic, physiotherapy, chiropody and shoe making industries.
Interpod Pty Ltd
Manufactors and distributors of prefabricated foot orthoses, with product details and applications. Based in Victoria, Australia.
Zimmer, Inc.
Manufacturer of orthopedic products and instruments. Includes detailed company profile, product and service specifications for medical professionals, patients and care givers and information on careers and grants.
Biomet, Inc.
Designs, manufactures and markets products used primarily by orthopedic medical specialists in surgical and non-surgical therapy. Contains separate links for providing information to health care professionals and patients.
Medtronic Sofamor Danek
Contains information about products and services offered in following strategic areas: physician services and medical education, surgical products, minimal access spinal technologies, biological solutions, and eBusiness.
Depuy Spine Inc
Information about spine instruments and biologic materials.
Spinal implants and instruments.
Development, production and distribution of spinal implants and instruments world wide.
Synthes
Skeltal fixation company involved in designing, manufacturing and distributing implants and instruments used in internal and external fixation of human skelton and soft tissues.
OssaTron
Extracorporeal (outside-the-body) shockwave system approved by US FDA in treatment of chronic heel pain caused by plantar fascitis.
Leader International Corporation
B2B web site offering a variety of products from retail fixtures, institutional furnishings to health care and orthopedic products.
Foot Levelers
Provides a line of custom-made, flexible orthotics based on chiropractic research and innovative technology.
Accucare Canada
Provides medical compression therapy service including garments and aids. Features information on products service and careers.
IEM Medical Technologies
Medical supplier of sorbothane and orthopedic supports for insoles, lumbar and sacroilliac supports.
Medi support & surgical stockings
Full line of medi support stockings, various sizes available including 'wiz size' for a perfect fit.
Relief Orthotics.
Manufacturer of a wide range of orthoses and wheelchair posture improvement devices.
Southern Prosthetics and Orthotics
Suppliers of high quality prosthetic and orthotic devices incorporating the latest technology and components from around the world.
Foot Store
Manufacturers of orthotic and arch supports designed for relief from heel pain.
Oxinium Hip and Knee Replacements
Surgeon and healthcare professional technical information about Oxinium Hip and Knee Replacements and implants from Smith and Nephew Orthopaedics - also includes patient information.
Theratech Footwear
Diabetic and therapeutic footwear products and service.
Unimed-Hellas & Mandis Bros
Manufacturer of orthotic products and various orthopedic supports.
Hanson Products
Products include orthopedic and pain relief supplies, cervical pillows, vitamins, braces and supports, fitness, sports and Yoga equipment.
T-POD
A trauma pelvic orthotic device that is quickly and easily applied and proven to be as effective as definitive fixation.
Millennium Medical Technologies, Inc.
Design, develop, manufacture and market reconstructive orthopedic/podiatry implants and fracture management products.
Global Orthopaedic Technology
Features Australian designed joint replacement products for orthopedic surgeons.
Source 1 Medical
Product line includes physical therapy equipment, rehabilitation equipment, ultrasound machines, TENS units, muscle stimulators, traction devices, massage tables, treatment tables, bariatric products, whirlpools, anatomical figures, skeletons and charts.
Anthony-k
Knee, osteotomy tibiale system that allows a solid opening reglable, osteosynthese, plate with cortical support that eliminates the disadvantages associated with traditional open wedge medial knee osteotomies.
Cizeta s.r.l.
Manufacturer of health care products, support hosiery, anticellulite pants, angora warmers, diabetic socks, soft knit, and lycra tights.
St. Francis Medical Technology, Inc.
Development of minimally invasive technique products for orthopedic and neurosurgical spine surgeons.
Mekanika, Inc.
Develops and markets medical device for spinal surgery and diagnostics.
Biorthex, Inc.
Designing, developing, manufacturing, and marketing innovative and proprietary surgical products for the treatment of spinal disorders.
Wright Medical Technology, Inc.
Orthopaedic medical device company headquartered in Arlington, specializing in the design, manufacture, and marketing of reconstructive joint devices and biologics. Information about the company and its products.
Kiscomedica
Manufacture and distribution of spinal products such as pedicular systems, cages and motion products.
McKelor Technologies
Manufacturer and distributor of continuous passive motion devices for joint rehabilitation. Manufactured in US and available for distribution worldwide.
Brainlab
Specializes in the development, manufacture, and marketing of medical technology for radiosurgery / radiotherapy, orthopedics, neurosurgery, and ENT.
Mobilis Podiatry
Supplier of medical supplies, podiatry supplies, couches, orthotics and healthcare products used to treat bunions, corns, blisters and ulcers.
Mobilis Physiotherapy
Manufacturer and supplier of healthcare products - these including electrotherapy, supports, McKenzie rolls, exercise equipment, couches, books, acupuncture and orthotics.
Spinal Products Ltd.
Manufacturers of orthopedic products, including back and neck support products, mattresses, Harley pillows and other comfort aids.
Anathomix by David Shoes Ltd.
Shoes that can reduce transient accelerations and the impact of heel strike on the leg and low back.
RTS International
Innovative techniques and orthopedic products related to “Dry Casting Technology ”. Patented products include: waterless orthopedic casting tape; waterless Orthopedic splint and cast dust collector tape.
AeroShoes
Manufacturer of moisture control membranes for insoles, shoes, clothes and other applications.
Biotek
Manufacturers of orthopedic implants and instruments.
Tynor Orthotics Ltd.
Manufacturer of orthotic aids, fracture aids and rehabilitation equipments.
M G Gilligan Ltd
Orthotic products and services with online ordering from UK based qualified orthotists.
Energy Center
Offering advice and equipment for inversion therapy -Back pain relief and overall health and fitness.
Portable gait lab
Gait analysis including the speed of locomotion, related power and energy expenditure of daily physical activities.
Amputee Treatment Center
Sells inflatable socket system to improve fit of prostheses. Batavia, New York.
Jerome Medical
Designer and manufacturer of cervical spine immobilization devices including Miami J collars and NecLoc extrication collars.
Pocket PT
A pocket-sized guide to orthopaedic physical therapy for physical therapists and students.
Anatomica
Distributor of orthopaedic surgical products.
Thuasne Group
France. Manufacturers of elastic compression bandages, medical belts, adhesive and cohesive bandages, orthopaedic supports, and medical compression stockings and tights. Multi-lingual site.
Understand.com
Offers interactive patient education resource that can be utilized by orthopedic surgeons to educate their patients about different surgeries.
Orchid Orthopedic Solutions, LLC
Design and manufacture of implants for the orthopedic, dental and cardiovascular markets, specializes in near-net forging of exotic materials.
Fixano SA
Manufacturing and distribution of orthopedics, spine and trauma products
Advanced Surgical Design and Manufacture
ASDM specializes in designing and manufacturing orthopaedic tools, fasteners, appliances and equipment.
Michigan Orthopedic Specialists
Care of orthopedic conditions, trauma and sports-related injury focussed on restoration of health and prevention of future problems.
Nada-Chair Direct
Lower back pain relief and prevention by making any chair an ergonomic chair with a Nada-Chair. Relieves sciatica and other forms of lower back pain.
Sushrut Surgicals Pvt Ltd,
Orthopedic implants and instrumentation for traumatology, spine and re-constructive surgery. Find resources for patients and surgeons and a learning center. Maharashtra, India.
Web Search
Flex Orthopedic Services, LP
URL : flexortho.com
Flex OFFER physicians and practices the ability to offer the highest level of ... With innovative products and unparalleled customer service, we are dedicated to ...[2008/09/09]
Becker Orthopedic - Leaders in Orthotics Componentry and Central ...
URL : www.beckerorthopedic.com
... Orthopedic creates the largest line of orthotic components in our own central fabrication facility. Our products include ... the products and services that ...[2008/09/26]
Orthopaedic List - Your Online Source for Orthopedic Products ...
URL : www.orthopaediclist.com/default.asp
Search for orthopaedic products and services, purchase orthopedic devices. ... Find Orthopedic Products & Devices ... orthopaedic products and services as ...[2009/01/03]
Becker Orthopedic - Orthotics Central Fabrication Services
URL : www.beckerorthopedic.com/services.htm
Becker Orthopedic creates the largest line of orthotic components in our own central fabrication facility. Our products include cervical, spinal, and prefabricated ...[2007/11/16]
Utah Orthotics
URL : www.insightoandp.com
Call us now for all your orthotic and orthopedic products and services. Insight Orthotics & Prosthetics in Salt Lake City provides a wide range of orthotic services.[2009/01/05]
Tri-State Orthopedic Products - Cincinnati, Ohio : Citysearch.com
URL : cincinnati.citysearch.com/profile/8187731
Get details on Tri-State Orthopedic Products - Cincinnati, OH, at Citysearch - over 1 million user reviews & editorials about local businesses.[2008/12/19]
Otto Bock HealthCare : a global leader in healthcare products | Otto Bock
URL : ottobockus.com/.../PRODUCTSANDSERVICES/genuorthopedickneebraces.asp
Products and Services. 480E PRO Series Knee CPM. LiteLift PRO Knee CPM. 480E Knee CPM ... Home > OrthoRehab > Products and Services > Genu Orthopedic Knee Braces ...[2008/12/23]
OMSI/Ortho-Med Services, Inc. - Specialist in Orthopedic and Sports ...
URL : orthomedservices.com
OMSI/Ortho-Med Services, Inc. - Specialist in Orthopedic and Sports Medicine Products ... Providing quality products and services to the orthopedic, sports medicine, ...[2008/12/10]
Orthopedic Products and Services : RSS Feeds : Gourt
URL : business.gourt.com/Healthcare/Products-and-Services/Orthopedic.html
... sell products or services to the Professional Healthcare Orthopedic Industry. ... Business > Healthcare > Products and Services > Orthopedic (3) ppc ...[2008/06/18]
Knueppel HealthCare Services, Inc. - Orthopedic Products - Lumbar ...
URL : www.knueppels.com/orthopedic.asp
Knueppel HealthCare Services, Inc., the premiere source for healthcare supplies and medical equipment in Southeastern Wisconsin.[2009/01/02]
©www.freeaq.net - 2009
POWERED BY FreeBSD 7.0